?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

Pretty Guardian Loss of My Sanity

Ive watched two minutes of the first episode of Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon, and I can already tell you that i am going to eat this up like CANDY. The plush cat falls ON HER HEAD and is stuck!

*crying with laughter*

WHY DO I HAVE SUCH HORRIBLE TASTE IN TV?

ETA: OMGCRYING the first monster fight and she goes grand jete-ing and twirling down the ramp and i am NEVER GOING TO STOP LAUGHING LMAO FOREVER. and Tuxedo Mask thinks he is JUST.SO.SMOOTH and he's hilariously awkward IN A MASK AND A CAPE and omg i am going to love every second of this crack, arent i? HER PIGTAILS ARE ANIMATED! *cant talk for laughing*

Comments

You laugh *now.* Just wait until you start bawling over this cheese-fest. It'll happen. Just you wait.
oh, i will not be surprised in the slightest when im weeping into my own keyboard. VERY LITTLE SURPRISES ME ANYMORE WHEN IT COMES TO MY REACTIONS TO CRACK.
I expect to be kept up to date on your progress. I want to know the *exact* moment when PGSM breaks you down, and leaves you twitching for more, more, MORE!!!
talking about the breaking down, i am WILDLY amused to see your ever increasing icon collection for it. Ive seen you use four separate icons and im betting you have more on your hard drive, dont you?

and no worries, when i am prostrate on the floor across my laptop, i will post about it and wail at you and blame everything on you and biases.
Heh. I started off with three PGSM icons when I first watched the series, and cut it down to one a while later since I didn't have anyone to talk to about it. Now that you and biases are watching, I have the opportunity to make full use of them.

betting you have more on your hard drive, dont you?

. . . I'm sure I don't know what you're talking about.

and no worries, when i am prostrate on the floor across my laptop, i will post about it and wail at you and blame everything on you and princess_dexter.

Cue Mr. Burns voice: Excellent.

Is this the new crack that's going around?
Someone on my flist put up a scene from it.
It looks soo cheesy and awful that I MUST WATCH IT!
it isnt NEW, but anenko watched it and raved, and then biases started watching it, and then they both decided i needed to lose any dignity i might have left, so IM watching it..and it's possible dangermousie heard about it through the same link of people.

it's TERRIBLE and i already kinda love it!
I think it's kind of impossible not to love it! I saw the Tuxedo Kamen scene and it was just... I have no words. I so have to watch it!
for your downloading needs:
http://community.livejournal.com/jdramas/525243.html

im not sure if someone has it streaming or not, but there are all the download links you could EVER possibly need.
Thanks! I prefer killing my bandwidth through downloading than streaming xD
I kind of feel like I've started a revolution AND IT IS AWESOME.

Tuxedo Mask thinks he is JUST.SO.SMOOTH

Wait until you start thinking that he IS that smooth. I was there by like, episode eight because his actor is tall and hot and has a nice voice and a single dimple by the side of his mouth and did I mention there's a shirtless scene? He's really skinny and I mostly wanted to feed him but I also admired his skeletal torso like the rabid fangirl I am.

...I can't wait until you hit the angst. It's so unexpected, the show is all "LOL POWER RANGERS ONLY GIRLS" and then BAM it rips out your heart and grinds it under a stylish heel. ♥
BAM it rips out your heart and grinds it under a stylish heel.

...stylish?

I was there by like, episode eight because his actor is tall and hot and has a nice voice and a single dimple by the side of his mouth and did I mention there's a shirtless scene? He's really skinny and I mostly wanted to feed him but I also admired his skeletal torso like the rabid fangirl I am.

oh no. this will TOTALLY be me. *dismay*

...stylish?

Whoops, my mistake, I must have confused it with something else.

And I watched the shirtless scene again (episode 29, for future reference) and he is really skinny, so it was less attractive the second time around. However he has a nice collarbone/shoulder area and I still want to marry him.



my mistake, I must have confused it with something else.

yes. you must have confused it with something not Japanese. Style has no meaning, here.

mmmMMm, collarbones. *licks* I love me some collarbones.
OMG you're falling for Sailor Moon???? nooooooooooooooooooooooooo!

*snerk*

Actually, I haven't watched it because it seemed too silly. But! Cardcaptor Sakura should be on your to-see list. Not the American version, which apparently blows, since they recut part of Season one and got rid of the cousin!girlcrush and 10-year-old triangle of doom. or quadrangle. or whatever angle. :)
is that a live action? because i WILL watch it if it's live action!
no, it's anime. but it's cool stuff, even if it's geared for kids, yanno? the dude in my icon is from season 2, tho I haven't gotten up to the point where he's introduced yet.
aww, dammit. i dont like anime much. anenko is sending me Skip Beat! to try and tempt me, but im not holding my breath.

..and yes, that DOES mean that the Sailor Moon i am watching is the live action one. OH YES, I KNOW.
if you like jdrama and not anime, IT MEANS YOU'RE WATCHING THE WRONG ANIME. gimme a topic and i can prolly find you something appropriate to watch. :)
it's a stylistic issue, which sounds stupid, i know. there are many many cartoons i like and can get fannish about, but ive yet to find one single anime that didnt make me flinch. i have no idea why.

like i said, im going to try Skip Beat. then, we'll see. and if i like it, you can rec me more stuff. :)
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

October 2014

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com