?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

In Which I Hate Everything

Oh god, I finished watching Full House, and it's possible that the last half hour might just have made every single bit of my endless pain worth it, but now im thinking back on the stupid show FONDLY and i want to rewatch certain scenes and i have BUNNIES and OMG I HAD TO CREATE A NEW TAG JUST TO CONTAIN MY PAIN.

Seriously, this show is STUPID and the writing is completely nonsensical in some places and the drama is POINTLESS and drawn out for no reason, but there is just something adorable about the love story and asljkaklsal HATE.

and you cannot convince me (and anenko agrees with me) that there was not sexing going on in that tent on the pier. YOU CANNOT CONVINCE ME. THERE IS NO OTHER REASON FOR HIM TO BE HIDING (HIDING! OMG SO CUTE!) WITH HIS FACE BURIED IN THE BLANKET THE NEXT MORNING.



Sexing. I dont care that they woke up fully dressed. WRITE ME PORN.

However! I am posting because i have COME TO A REALIZATION.

I KNOW WHY YOUNG-JAE'S CLOTHES ARE HORRIFIC.

Don't believe me about the fashion disasters? HERE IS ONE TINY EXAMPLE.


Why the scarf? Why is the shirt slit down practically to his belly button? Why is it SLEEVELESS OH GOD.

I KNOW WHY HE WEARS THESE HORRIBLE THINGS HE CALLS CLOTHES.

It is pretty much stated outright throughout the entire stupid show (omg my life, i hate it so), that bitchface is the one who dresses him. See, she has/works in this clothing store, and every time he wants a fix of bitchface ('cause he's addicted and follows her around LIKE A PUPPY and i hate her a lot), he wanders over to the store to spend too much money on clothes.

so, i figure, she gets sick of him coming over ALL THE TIME (like a PUPPY. it's disgusting.) and she starts running out of actual ATTRACTIVE clothes, so she just starts grabbing whatever horrible atrocity comes to hand and reassures him it is the height of fashion! Trust me, my puppy! And no, i dont want to go get dinner, unless your hot friend is going and you're paying, HERE WEAR THIS.

I am convinced of this. And when you see some of the other crimes against humanity he wears - including a few horrible hats and many shirts that actually make me weep with pain, YOU WILL BELIEVE IT.


This? This, however, is the picture on the wall. of his BEDROOM. It is practically life sized. It lights up. LMAO FOREVER.

Comments

Bad enough that reading your lj has me watching HYD (one season of awesome down, one to go) but I will not allow this post to get me into watching this...

All i have to do now is find out where I can dl BSM.

Damn you!
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA, EXCELLENT.

TELL ME ABOUT HYD AND ALL OF YOUR THOUGHTS AND YOUR LOVE FOR DORKFACE. *sits at your feet* tell meeee omg.

one season of awesome down, one to go

BRACE YOURSELF. the angst is coming for youuu and it's HUNGRY.

All i have to do now is find out where I can dl BSM.

lj user = jdramas and silentregrets.com are your FRIENDS.

I will not allow this post to get me into watching this...

AHAHAHAHA, EMBRACE THE INEVITABLE.
You know what? I'm adding you. I don't want to miss any of the pain you inflict upon yourself through drama watching. :D Is Snow Queen DLed yet?
EVERYBODY MOCKS MY PAIN. NOBODY LOVES ME. PEOPLE KEEP ME AROUND TO POINT AND LAUGH.

Welcome aboard! I do have to warn you, i rarely bitch about dramas as much as ive been bitching about Full House, because most dramas arent so horrifically AWFUL and ADDICTIVE at the same time. but, i do talk about them A LOT, and i foresee a lot of hopeless weeping and gnashing of the teeth and blaming you for my buckets of tears when i get to Snow Queen.

i've got Why Why Love, Proposal D-whatever - the one with Yamapi, and then will be the horror of Snow Queen. (Binnie! Binnie in PAIN! Binnie SHIRTLESS! WHY ISNT THIS HIGHER ON MY LIST? OH RIGHT, THE SOUL DESTROYING ANGST.)
This'll be fun to watch :D *gets some popcorn*.
Well don't say good bye to your pain just yet as I heard they're planning a sequel.
OH GOD I KNOW I CAN'T TALK ABOUT IT.

...im so totally watching it if they bring back Young-Jae and Ji-Eun. BECAUSE MY LIFE HAS NO MEANING IF IM NOT SHRIEKING IN AGONY I GUESS.
I'm not sure about the exact smae actors but I think they'll have the same characters.

BECAUSE MY LIFE HAS NO MEANING IF IM NOT SHRIEKING IN AGONY I GUESS.
You should watch more kdramas then they LOVE pain, angst and evil exes!
Either I'm really innocent or completely retarded, because I watched that tent scene TWICE and it didn't occur to me that they had sex. Mainly because they're lying there fully clothed, but also because it is KOREA and no one has sex in Asia, ever. I assumed he was shy because he'd ripped out his heart and given it to her and the morning after he remembered that he was MOTHERFUCKING YOUNG-JAE and he ain't nobody's woman. Or something.

BUT I like your version of events much, much better and when I watch it again (because who am I kidding, of course I'll put myself through that delicious pain again) that's the way I'll look at it.

And LOL @ your Cross-eyed Bitch fashion theory. IT MAKES SENSE.
I watched Coffee Prince before Full House, so I didn't really think of sex being a no-go in kdramas. I was a bit confused as to why they were still fully dressed (her gigantic earrings!), but I was too amused by the thought of SUPER HOT STAR Young-Jae being embarrassed and shy about (finally) getting laid.

and he ain't nobody's woman

Ah ha. Ha. Married life is going to come as a shock to him. He doesn't deny Ji-Eun's claim that he has to do everything she wants now--he *knows* he's in for it.
He doesn't deny Ji-Eun's claim that he has to do everything she wants now--he *knows* he's in for it.

ahahaha, that's the best part! he doesnt even try to argue! and when you think about it, every time in that stupid stupid show when she really actually put her foot down, HE'S the one who backed down. big time.

she OWNS his ass. i foresee alot of cleaning and cooking in his future. while wearing an apron. and a smile. AND NOTHING ELSE.
oh, i watched the tent scene twice too..or possibly MAYBE THREE TIMES BUT IM NOT TELLING, and at first..i just..thought they cuddled. but then..with the hiding and her OWNING his ass and him admitting it, i..started to wonder.

..and the world always needs more porn and maybe they didnt go all the way, BUT IM SURE THERE WAS SOME EXPERIMENTATION.

she had her hand down his pants. OF COURSE SHE OWNS HIS ASS.

I assumed he was shy because he'd ripped out his heart and given it to her and the morning after he remembered that he was MOTHERFUCKING YOUNG-JAE and he ain't nobody's woman

also very possible. but he basically gave her a big love confession at the end of ep 15, too, so..shouldn't he have had a similar reaction that time? I like naked sexy time idea better. plus, PORN.

LOL @ your Cross-eyed Bitch fashion theory.

it is the ONLY thing that makes sense. my brain refuses to even give me a mental picture of him browsing through clothes and pulling out that awful white shirt with the strap (THAT HE ALSO HAS IN BLACK OH MY GOD WHHYYYY) and going, i LOVE this! it's much easier to picture him standing there while she dresses him up to look like something threw up on him. because bitchface is vindictive.

:D

that awful white shirt with the strap

OH YOU MEAN THIS ONE?

rainlol
Make custom Glitter Graphics



Does it dazzle you? ♥
Wait. . . the idea of bitchy girl giving him the world's most disgusting clothes makes perfect sense! For one thing, people in Asia seem to love to dress their male celebs in ugly clothing. Secondly, that could have been her way of making him look like even more of a fool - because he bothered her and followed her around all the damn time.
See? SEE? Bitchface was doing it to be spiteful and vindictive!
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

October 2014

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com