?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

I'll Take "Things I Haven't Done" for $400, Alex

Yeah, i have good intentions of writing fanfiction, but then yesterday we won a bid on a house (!!!!!) and signed a contract and now I'm freaking out, and then there is Glee, which has me gnawing on the furniture waiting for THIS TUESDAY WHICH MIGHT VERY WELL KILL ME.

if you don't know what's going to happen, I won't spoil you, but for fuck's sake, don't go to my tumblr, because i'm reblogging every single perfect screencap and early release and manip and EVERYTHING and OH MY CHEESUS I MIGHT DIE.

I might die even more because starting this Tuesday, I have rehearsals for the Vagina Monologues, which i'm crazy excited to be involved with again, BUT WHY MUST THE PRACTICES BE ON TUESDAY? AND WHY MUST THEY START *THIS* TUESDAY? AND HOW AM I SUPPOSED TO GET A GLEE DOWNLOAD LINK WHEN I CAN'T GO ON TUMBLR TO AVOID RUINING EVERYTHING FOR MYSELF? *weeps*

ps. holy shit, we bought a house.

This entry was originally posted at http://alianora.dreamwidth.org/280297.html. Please comment there using OpenID.
Tags:

Comments

YAAAAAAAAAY! That's so awesome! Now you too can join in the fun/woes of homeownership!

Seriously, though, I'm very happy for the three of you. It sounds like Colorado is a much happier happy place for you. :)

And we won't discuss tumblr. At all. And its distractions.
OMG YAY! House! ::glomp::

Congrats and my condolences. :D
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

October 2014

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com