?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

Quote It

Im bored at work, and am slacking off!

Just for fun, lets play movie quotes, shall we?

Name the movie. For bonus points, name the character. If you like, respond with three quotes of your own. And so on.


1.You know what Hamlet's problem was? No ketchup!
2.The shit hath hitith the fan... ith.
3.What's the first thing you remember after all the things you've forgotten?
4.Everybody in the whole world who hates me is now here.
5.My friends call me Little Puppet.

I was going with a theme, but then i got bored. and i couldnt think of any more related or referencing movies without straining my brain. so the first three have a theme.

Comments

2. Ten Things I Hate About You, Michael Eckman, played by David Krumholtz before he was all famous and Mr. Universe.
VERY unpressive!

got any quotes for me?
IMpressive! *facepalm* i can write!

Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

1. I'd be the worst possible Godfather. I'd probably drop her on her head at her christening. I'd forget all her birthdays until she was 18. Then I'd take her out and get her drunk. And, let's face it, quite possibly try and shag her.

2. What are you trying to do, scare me? You sound like my mother. We've known each other for a long time. I don't believe in magic, a lot of superstitious hocus pocus. I'm going after a find of incredible historical significance, you're talking about the boogie man. Besides, you know what a cautious fellow I am.

3. Y'know, this was supposed to be my weekend off, but noooo. You got me out here draggin' your heavy ass through the burnin' desert with your dreadlocks stickin' out the back of my parachute. You gotta come down here with an attitude, actin' all big and bad... and what the hell is that smell? I could've been at a barbecue! But I ain't mad.

Re: Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

i KNOW i know #1..i just have to think...

#2 is one of the Indiana Jones movies...Lost Ark, i think.

#3 is Independence Day, Will Smith. i LOVE that movie.

Re: Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

Independence Da is like the most underrated movie ever. Plus, yeah Adam in a uniform, with a gun and all shiny and such. :-) Right on both. You totally know the first one, think...Christmas carols...

Re: Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

Christmas Carols?

the only thing Im coming up with is Love Actually?

Re: Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

You're so close you can practically taste it...subtract a couple of years...

Re: Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

i can SEE Hugh saying this line!

About a Boy? Four Weddings and a Funeral?

Re: Quotes, probably really easy, but yeah...

About a Boy!

OOOH Luke and Lorelei! Is it new tonight? I want it to be new...
1. seems so familiar!

2. 10 Things I Hate About You... the best friend
HEE! im wondering if anyone will get #1, its a little..random.

but yep for #2. got anything for me?
Let's see...

1. "I swear on the lives of my children!" "You don't have any children!" "I could someday..."

2. "Roll the maps, don't fold the maps."

3. "We're not too old for this shit. Say it with me!" "We're not too old for this shit."
i know #1, i do, i swear...just..gimme a second..

3. Old School?
Ooo! I know the first one! Am I allowed to answer? Or just aliaspiral?
$2) 10 Things I Hate About You. David Krumholtz aka Michael Eckman aka Mr. Universe. <3

"Only if we were the last two people alive, and there were no sheep. Are there sheep?"
"My insurance does not cover PMS!"
"And I'll get to sleep at night. The deep slumber of a father whose daughters aren't out getting impregnated. "
ooh, with ADDED quotes even!

got any for me to guess?
*g* I totally wrote the quotes before I like, read your post well enough to realize what you were asking for. ;)

I BLAME THE HORMONES! ZOMG! BACK AWAY UNLESS YOU HAVE CHOCOLATE! (Or unless your insurance covers PMS.)

My quotes to be guesseded! I have five because I like quotes. :D

#1 "Legano, ni legano... is grey area."
#2 "And uh... ye Lord, though I walk through the valley of the shadow of no food, I shall fear no hunger."
#3 "Did you know if you mixed equal parts of gasoline and frozen orange juice concentrate you can make napalm?"
#4 "That figures. All the pricks move to California. They oughta call it Prickafornia."
#5 "I bet you're thinking, what's a place like me doing in a girl like this?"

-Bree

3. Fight Club?

5. The Mummy! I..am a LIBRARIAN.
#1. Grease 2 (and I'm not ashamed to admit I used to have the soundtrack to that movie and know all the songs lol)


Quotes:
1. You keep using that word. I do not think it means what you think it means.
2. Goddamn it, I knew I should've listened to my mother. I could've been a cosmetic surgeon, five hundred thou a year, up to my neck in tits and ass.

3. Uh, we had a slight weapons malfunction, but uh... everything's perfectly all right now. We're fine. We're all fine here now, thank you. How are you?
#3 Star Wars. ;)
#4! Guys and Dolls. Nathan Detroit, played by Mister Frank Sinatra. <3
ARASHI: Sho and Aiba - Laugh

October 2014

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com